Swimming

2012 London


Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
  Cate Campbell 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women 3:36.34 Q
  Alicia Coutts 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women 3:36.34 Q
  Brittany Elmslie 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women 3:36.34 Q
  Yolane Kukla 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women 3:36.34 Q
  Melanie Schlanger 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women 3:36.34 Q
  Emily Seebohm 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women 3:36.34 Q
  Libby Trickett (Lenton) 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women 3:36.34 Q
  Emily Seebohm 100m Backstroke - Women 58.39 Q
  Christian Sprenger 100m Breaststroke - Men 58.93
  James Magnussen 100m Freestyle - Men 47.63 Q
  Alicia Coutts 200m Individual Medley - Women 2:10.74 Q
  Alicia Coutts 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 3:55.42 Q
  Brittany Elmslie 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 3:55.42 Q
  Leisel Jones 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 3:55.42 Q
  Melanie Schlanger 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 3:55.42 Q
  Emily Seebohm 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 3:55.42 Q
  Angie Bainbridge 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women 7:49.44
  Bronte Barratt 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women 7:49.44
  Alicia Coutts 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women 7:49.44
  Brittany Elmslie 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women 7:49.44
  Blair Evans 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women 7:49.44
  Jade Neilsen 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women 7:49.44
  Kylie Palmer 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women 7:49.44
  Melanie Schlanger 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women 7:49.44
  Alicia Coutts 100m Butterfly - Women 57.36 Q
  Bronte Barratt 200m Freestyle - Women 1:58.12 Q
  Tommaso D'Orsogna 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 3:33.73 Q
  James Magnussen 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 3:33.73 Q
  Brenton Rickard 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 3:33.73 Q
  Christian Sprenger 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 3:33.73 Q
  Hayden Stoeckel 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 3:33.73 Q
  Matt Targett 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 3:33.73 Q

2008 Beijing


Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
  Leisel Jones 100m Breaststroke - Women 1:05.17
  Libby Trickett (Lenton) 100m Butterfly - Women 56.73
  Stephanie Rice 200m Individual Medley - Women 2:08.45
  Leisel Jones 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 3:52.69
  Felicity Galvez 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 3:52.69
  Shayne Reese 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 3:52.69
  Jessicah Schipper 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 3:52.69
  Emily Seebohm 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 3:52.69
  Libby Trickett (Lenton) 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 3:52.69
  Tarnee White 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 3:52.69
  Angie Bainbridge 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women 7:44.31
  Bronte Barratt 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women 7:44.31
  Lara Davenport 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women 7:44.31
  Felicity Galvez 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women 7:44.31
  Linda Mackenzie 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women 7:44.31
  Kylie Palmer 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women 7:44.31
  Stephanie Rice 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women 7:44.31
  Melanie Schlanger 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women 7:44.31
  Stephanie Rice 400m Individual Medley - Women 4:29.45
  Eamon Sullivan 100m Freestyle - Men 47.32
  Libby Trickett (Lenton) 100m Freestyle - Women 53.16
  Grant Hackett 1500m Freestyle - Men 14:41.53
  Brenton Rickard 200m Breaststroke - Men 2:08.88
  Leisel Jones 200m Breaststroke - Women 2:22.05
  Ashley Delaney 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 3:30.04
  Andrew Lauterstein 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 3:30.04
  Adam Pine 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 3:30.04
  Brenton Rickard 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 3:30.04
  Christian Sprenger 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 3:30.04
  Hayden Stoeckel 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 3:30.04
  Eamon Sullivan 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 3:30.04
  Matt Targett 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 3:30.04
  Hayden Stoeckel 100m Backstroke - Men 53.18
  Andrew Lauterstein 100m Butterfly - Men 51.12
  Jessicah Schipper 100m Butterfly - Women 57.25
  Jessicah Schipper 200m Butterfly - Women 2:06.26
  Leith Brodie 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men 3:09.91
  Ashley Callus 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men 3:09.91
  Andrew Lauterstein 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men 3:09.91
  Patrick Murphy 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men 3:09.91
  Eamon Sullivan 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men 3:09.91
  Matt Targett 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men 3:09.91
  Cate Campbell 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women 3:35.05
  Shayne Reese 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women 3:35.05
  Melanie Schlanger 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women 3:35.05
  Alice Tait (Mills) 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women 3:35.05
  Libby Trickett (Lenton) 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women 3:35.05
  Grant Brits 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 7:04.98
  Leith Brodie 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 7:04.98
  Nick Ffrost 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 7:04.98
  Grant Hackett 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 7:04.98
  Patrick Murphy 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 7:04.98
  Kirk Palmer 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 7:04.98
  Cate Campbell 50m Freestyle - Women 24.17

2004 Athens


Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
  Petria Thomas 100m Butterfly - Women 57.72
  Jodie Henry 100m Freestyle - Women 53.84
  Grant Hackett 1500m Freestyle - Men 14:43.40
  Ian Thorpe 200m Freestyle - Men 1:44.71
  Jodie Henry 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women 3:35.94
  Sarah Ryan 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women 3:35.94
  Alice Tait (Mills) 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women 3:35.94
  Petria Thomas 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women 3:35.94
  Libby Trickett (Lenton) 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women 3:35.94
  Brooke Hanson 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 3:57.32
  Jodie Henry 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 3:57.32
  Leisel Jones 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 3:57.32
  Giaan Rooney 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 3:57.32
  Jessicah Schipper 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 3:57.32
  Alice Tait (Mills) 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 3:57.32
  Petria Thomas 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 3:57.32
  Ian Thorpe 400m Freestyle - Men 3:43.10
  Brooke Hanson 100m Breaststroke - Women 1:07.15
  Leisel Jones 200m Breaststroke - Women 2:23.60
  Petria Thomas 200m Butterfly - Women 2:06.36
  Grant Hackett 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 7:07.46
  Michael Klim 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 7:07.46
  Antony Matkovich 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 7:07.46
  Todd Pearson 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 7:07.46
  Nicholas Sprenger 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 7:07.46
  Craig Stevens 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 7:07.46
  Ian Thorpe 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 7:07.46
  Grant Hackett 400m Freestyle - Men 3:43.36
  Leisel Jones 100m Breaststroke - Women 1:07.16
  Ian Thorpe 100m Freestyle - Men 48.56
  Libby Trickett (Lenton) 50m Freestyle - Women 24.91

2000 Sydney


Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
  Grant Hackett 1500m Freestyle - Men 14:48.33
  Susie O'Neill 200m Freestyle - Women 1:58.24
  Ashley Callus 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men 3:13.67
  Fydler Chris 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men 3:13.67
  Michael Klim 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men 3:13.67
  Todd Pearson 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men 3:13.67
  Adam Pine 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men 3:13.67
  Ian Thorpe 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men 3:13.67
  Grant Hackett 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 7:14.27
  William Kirby 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 7:14.27
  Michael Klim 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 7:14.27
  Daniel Kowalski 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 7:14.27
  Todd Pearson 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 7:14.27
  Ian Thorpe 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 7:14.27
  Ian Thorpe 400m Freestyle - Men 3:40.59
  Matt Welsh 100m Backstroke - Men 54.07
  Leisel Jones 100m Breaststroke - Women 1:07.49
  Michael Klim 100m Butterfly - Men 52.18
  Kieren Perkins 1500m Freestyle - Men 14:53.59
  Susie O'Neill 200m Butterfly - Women 2:06.58
  Ian Thorpe 200m Freestyle - Men 1:45.35
  Regan Harrison 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 3:35.27
  Geoff Huegill 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 3:35.27
  Michael Klim 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 3:35.27
  Ryan Mitchell 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 3:35.27
  Adam Pine 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 3:35.27
  Ian Thorpe 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 3:35.27
  Josh Watson 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 3:35.27
  Matt Welsh 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 3:35.27
  Dyana Brown (Calub) 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 4:01.59
  Leisel Jones 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 4:01.59
  Susie O'Neill 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 4:01.59
  Giaan Rooney 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 4:01.59
  Sarah Ryan 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 4:01.59
  Petria Thomas 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 4:01.59
  Tarnee White 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 4:01.59
  Susie O'Neill 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women 7:58.52
  Giaan Rooney 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women 7:58.52
  Petria Thomas 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women 7:58.52
  Kirsten Thomson 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women 7:58.52
  Jacinta Van Lint 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women 7:58.52
  Elka Whalan (Graham) 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women 7:58.52
  Geoff Huegill 100m Butterfly - Men 52.22
  Matt Welsh 200m Backstroke - Men 1:57.59
  Justin Norris 200m Butterfly - Men 1:56.17
  Petria Thomas 200m Butterfly - Women 2:07.12

1996 Atlanta


Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
  Kieren Perkins 1500m Freestyle - Men 14:56.40
  Susie O'Neill 200m Butterfly - Women 2:07.76
  Scott Miller 100m Butterfly - Men 52.53
  Daniel Kowalski 1500m Freestyle - Men 15:02.43
  Petria Thomas 200m Butterfly - Women 2:09.82
  Helen Denman 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 4:05.08
  Nicole Livingstone (Stevenson) 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 4:05.08
  Susie O'Neill 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 4:05.08
  Sam Riley 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 4:05.08
  Sarah Ryan 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 4:05.08
  Angie Woodward (Kennedy) 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 4:05.08
  Sam Riley 100m Breaststroke - Women 1:09.18
  Scott Goodman 200m Butterfly - Men 1:57.48
  Daniel Kowalski 200m Freestyle - Men 1:48.25
  Steven Dewick 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 3:39.56
  Toby Haenen 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 3:39.56
  Michael Klim 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 3:39.56
  Scott Miller 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 3:39.56
  Phil Rogers 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 3:39.56
  Julia Greville (Radley) 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women 8:05.47
  Emma Johnson 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women 8:05.47
  Nicole Livingstone (Stevenson) 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women 8:05.47
  Lise Mackie 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women 8:05.47
  Susie O'Neill 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women 8:05.47
  Daniel Kowalski 400m Freestyle - Men 3:49.39

1992 Barcelona


Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
  Kieren Perkins 1500m Freestyle - Men 14:43.48
  Glen Housman 1500m Freestyle - Men 14:55.29
  Kieren Perkins 400m Freestyle - Men 3:45.16
  Hayley Lewis 800m Freestyle - Women 8:30.34
  Phil Rogers 100m Breaststroke - Men 1:01.76
  Sam Riley 100m Breaststroke - Women 1:09.25
  Nicole Livingstone (Stevenson) 200m Backstroke - Women 2:10.20
  Susie O'Neill 200m Butterfly - Women 2:09.03
  Hayley Lewis 400m Freestyle - Women 4:11.22

1988 Seoul


Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
  Duncan Armstrong 200m Freestyle - Men 1:47.25
  Duncan Armstrong 400m Freestyle - Men 3:47.15
  Julie McDonald 800m Freestyle - Women 8:22.93

1984 Los Angeles


Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
  Jon Sieben 200m Butterfly - Men 1:57.04
  Mark Stockwell 100m Freestyle - Men 50.24
  Glenn Beringen 200m Breaststroke - Men 2:15.79
  Karen Higgison (Phillips) 200m Butterfly - Women 2:10.56
  Neil Brooks 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men 3:19.68
  Michael Delany 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men 3:19.68
  Greg Fasala 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men 3:19.68
  Mark Stockwell 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men 3:19.68
  Suzanne Dill-Macky (Landells) 400m Individual Medley - Women 4:48.30
  Peter Evans 100m Breaststroke - Men 1:02.97
  Glenn Buchanan 100m Butterfly - Men 53.85
  Michelle Pearson 200m Individual Medley - Women 2:15.92
  Neil Brooks 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 3.43.25
  Glenn Buchanan 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 3.43.25
  Peter Evans 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 3.43.25
  Mark Kerry 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 3.43.25
  Jon Sieben 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 3.43.25
  Mark Stockwell 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 3.43.25
  Justin Lemberg 400m Freestyle - Men 3:51.79
  Rob Woodhouse 400m Individual Medley - Men 4:20.50

1980 Moscow


Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
  Neil Brooks 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 3:45.70
  Peter Evans 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 3:45.70
  Mark Kerry 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 3:45.70
  Glenn Patching 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 3:45.70
  Mark Tonelli 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 3:45.70
  Michelle Ford-Eriksson (Ford) 800m Freestyle - Women 8:28.90
  Peter Evans 100m Breaststroke - Men 1:03.96
  Max Metzker 1500m Freestyle - Men 15:14.49
  Mark Kerry 200m Backstroke - Men 2:03.14
  Michelle Ford-Eriksson (Ford) 200m Butterfly - Women 2:11.66
  Graeme Brewer 200m Freestyle - Men 1:51.60

1976 Montreal


Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
  Stephen Holland 1500m Freestyle - Men 15:04.66

1972 Munich


Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
  Beverley Whitfield 200m Breaststroke - Women 2:41.71
  Shane Gould 200m Freestyle - Women 2:03.56
  Shane Gould 200m Individual Medley - Women 2:23.07
  Brad Cooper 400m Freestyle - Men 4:00.27
  Shane Gould 400m Freestyle - Women 4:19.04
  Gaill Neall 400m Individual Medley - Women 5:02.97
  Graham Windeatt 1500m Freestyle - Men 15:58.48
  Shane Gould 800m Freestyle - Women 8:56.39
  Beverley Whitfield 100m Breaststroke - Women 1:15.73
  Shane Gould 100m Freestyle - Women 59.06

1968 Mexico City


Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
  Lynette McKenzie (McClements) 100m Butterfly - Women 1:05.5
  Michael Wenden 100m Freestyle - Men 52.2
  Michael Wenden 200m Freestyle - Men 1:55.2
  Lynne Bates (Watson) 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 4:30.0
  Lynette Chipchase (Bell) 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 4:30.0
  Lynette McKenzie (McClements) 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 4:30.0
  Jenny Murray (Steinbeck) 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 4:30.0
  Judy Playfair 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 4:30.0
  Greg Rogers 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 7:53.7
  Michael Wenden 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 7:53.7
  Graham White 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 7:53.7
  Robert Windle 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 7:53.7
  Greg Brough 1500m Freestyle - Men 17:04.7
  Robert Cusack 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men 3:34.7
  Greg Rogers 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men 3:34.7
  Michael Wenden 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men 3:34.7
  Robert Windle 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men 3:34.7
  Karen Moras-Stephenson (Moras) 400m Freestyle - Women 4:37.0

1964 Tokyo


Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
  Dawn Fraser 100m Freestyle - Women 59.5
  Robert Windle 1500m Freestyle - Men 17:01.7
  Ian O'Brien 200m Breaststroke - Men 2:27.8
  Kevin Berry 200m Butterfly - Men 2:06.6
  Jan Becker (Turner) 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women 4:06.9
  Lynette Chipchase (Bell) 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women 4:06.9
  Dawn Fraser 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women 4:06.9
  Janice Murphy 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women 4:06.9
  Robyn Nock (Thorn) 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women 4:06.9
  Allan Wood 1500m Freestyle - Men 17:07.7
  David Dickson 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men 3:39.1
  Peter Doak 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men 3:39.1
  John Ryan 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men 3:39.1
  Robert Windle 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men 3:39.1
  Kevin Berry 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 4:02.3
  David Dickson 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 4:02.3
  Ian O'Brien 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 4:02.3
  Peter Reynolds 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 4:02.3
  Peter Tonkin 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 4:02.3
  Allan Wood 400m Freestyle - Men 4:15.1

1960 Rome


Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
  David Theile 100m Backstroke - Men 1:01.9
  John Devitt 100m Freestyle - Men 55.2
  Dawn Fraser 100m Freestyle - Women 1:01.2
  John Konrads 1500m Freestyle - Men 17:19.6
  Murray Rose 400m Freestyle - Men 4:18.3
  Murray Rose 1500m Freestyle - Men 17:21.7
  Neville Hayes 200m Butterfly - Men 2:14.6
  Alva Colquhoun 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women 4:11.3
  Ruth Everuss 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women 4:11.3
  Dawn Fraser 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women 4:11.3
  Ilsa Konrads 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women 4:11.3
  Sandra Morgan-Beavis (Morgan) 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women 4:11.3
  Lorraine Thurlow (Crapp) 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women 4:11.3
  Kevin Berry 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 4:12.0
  Bill Burton 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 4:12.0
  Julian Carroll 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 4:12.0
  Terry Gathercole 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 4:12.0
  Neville Hayes 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 4:12.0
  Geoff Shipton 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 4:12.0
  David Theile 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 4:12.0
  Dawn Fraser 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 4:45.9
  Ilsa Konrads 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 4:45.9
  Rosemary Lluka (Lassig) 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 4:45.9
  Gerganyia Shelley (Beckett) 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 4:45.9
  Janice Thornett (Andrew) 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 4:45.9
  Marilyn Young (Wilson) 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 4:45.9
  Janice Thornett (Andrew) 100m Butterfly - Women 1:12.4
  John Devitt 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 8:13.8
  David Dickson 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 8:13.8
  John Konrads 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 8:13.8
  John Rigby 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 8:13.8
  Murray Rose 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 8:13.8
  Allan Wood 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 8:13.8
  John Konrads 400m Freestyle - Men 4:21.8

1956 Melbourne


Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
  David Theile 100m Backstroke - Men 1:02.2
  Jon Henricks 100m Freestyle - Men 55.4
  Dawn Fraser 100m Freestyle - Women 1:02.0
  Murray Rose 1500m Freestyle - Men 17:58.9
  Dawn Fraser 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women 4:17.1
  Faith Leech 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women 4:17.1
  Margaret Messenger (Gibson) 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women 4:17.1
  Sandra Morgan-Beavis (Morgan) 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women 4:17.1
  Lorraine Thurlow (Crapp) 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women 4:17.1
  Elizabeth Walker (Fraser) 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women 4:17.1
  Gary Chapman 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 8:23.6
  John Devitt 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 8:23.6
  Murray Garretty 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 8:23.6
  Graham Hamilton 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 8:23.6
  Jon Henricks 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 8:23.6
  Kevin O'Halloran 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 8:23.6
  Murray Rose 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 8:23.6
  Murray Rose 400m Freestyle - Men 4:27.3
  Lorraine Thurlow (Crapp) 400m Freestyle - Women 4:54.6
  John Monckton 100m Backstroke - Men 1:03.2
  John Devitt 100m Freestyle - Men 55.8
  Lorraine Thurlow (Crapp) 100m Freestyle - Women 1:02.3
  Dawn Fraser 400m Freestyle - Women 5:02.5
  Gary Chapman 100m Freestyle - Men 56.7
  Faith Leech 100m Freestyle - Women 1:05.1

1952 Helsinki


Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
  John Davies 200m Breaststroke - Men 2:34.4

1948 London


Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
  John Marshall 1500m Freestyle - Men 19:31.3
  Nancy Welch (Lyons) 200m Backstroke - Women 2:57.7
  Judy Joy Davies 100m Backstroke - Women 1:16.7
  John Marshall 400m Freestyle - Men 4:47.7

1932 Los Angeles


Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
  Clare Dennis 200m Breaststroke - Women 3:08.2
  Bonnie Johnston (Mealing) 100m Backstroke - Women 1:21.3

1928 Amsterdam


Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
  Andrew 'Boy' Charlton 1500m Freestyle - Men 20:02.6
  Andrew 'Boy' Charlton 400m Freestyle - Men 5:03.6

1924 Paris


Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
  Andrew 'Boy' Charlton 1500m Freestyle - Men 20:06.6
  Frank Beaurepaire 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 10:02.2
  Andrew 'Boy' Charlton 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 10:02.2
  Moss Christie 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 10:02.2
  Ernest Henry 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 10:02.2
  Ivan Stedman 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 10:02.2
  Frank Beaurepaire 1500m Freestyle - Men 21:48.4
  Andrew 'Boy' Charlton 400m Freestyle - Men 5:06.6

1920 Antwerp


Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
  Frank Beaurepaire 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 10:25.4
  Harry Hay 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 10:25.4
  Bill Herald 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 10:25.4
  Keith Kirkland 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 10:25.4
  Ivan Stedman 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 10:25.4
  Frank Beaurepaire 1500m Freestyle - Men 23:04.0

1912 Stockholm


Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
  Fanny Durack 100m Freestyle - Women 1:22.2
  Les Boardman 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 10.11.2
  Malcolm Champion (NZL) 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 10.11.2
  Harold Hardwick 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 10.11.2
  Cecil Healy 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 10.11.2
  Cecil Healy 100m Freestyle - Men 1:04.6
  Wilhelmina Wylie 100m Freestyle - Women 1:25.4
  Harold Hardwick 1500m Freestyle - Men 23:15.4
  Harold Hardwick 400m Freestyle - Men 5:31.2

1908 London


Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
  Frank Beaurepaire 400m Freestyle - Men 5:44.2
  Frank Beaurepaire 1500m Freestyle - Men 22:56.2

1904 St Louis


Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
  Francis Gailey 200m Freestyle - Men 2:46.0
  Francis Gailey 400m Freestyle - Men 6:22.0
  Francis Gailey 880 Yard Freestyle - Men 13:23.4
  Francis Gailey 1500m Freestyle - Men 28:54.0

1900 Paris


Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
  Fred Lane 200m Freestyle - Men 2:25.2
  Fred Lane 200m Obstacle Race - Men 2:38.4