Swimming

Australian Medal Results

gold
Gold: 58
silver
Silver: 60
bronze
Bronze: 62

2008 Beijing

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
gold
Leisel Jones 100m Breaststroke - Women 1:05.17
gold
Libby Trickett (Lenton) 100m Butterfly - Women 56.73
gold
Stephanie Rice 200m Individual Medley - Women 2:08.45
gold
Felicity Galvez 4 x 100m Medley - Women 3:52.69
gold
Leisel Jones 4 x 100m Medley - Women 3:52.69
gold
Shayne Reese 4 x 100m Medley - Women 3:52.69
gold
Jessicah Schipper 4 x 100m Medley - Women 3:52.69
gold
Emily Seebohm 4 x 100m Medley - Women 3:52.69
gold
Libby Trickett (Lenton) 4 x 100m Medley - Women 3:52.69
gold
Tarnee White 4 x 100m Medley - Women 3:52.69
gold
Angie Bainbridge 4 x 200m Freestyle - Women 7:44.31
gold
Bronte Barratt 4 x 200m Freestyle - Women 7:44.31
gold
Lara Davenport 4 x 200m Freestyle - Women 7:44.31
gold
Felicity Galvez 4 x 200m Freestyle - Women 7:44.31
gold
Linda Mackenzie 4 x 200m Freestyle - Women 7:44.31
gold
Kylie Palmer 4 x 200m Freestyle - Women 7:44.31
gold
Stephanie Rice 4 x 200m Freestyle - Women 7:44.31
gold
Melanie Schlanger 4 x 200m Freestyle - Women 7:44.31
gold
Stephanie Rice 400m Individual Medley - Women 4:29.45
silver
Eamon Sullivan 100m Freestyle - Men 47.32
silver
Libby Trickett (Lenton) 100m Freestyle - Women 53.16
silver
Grant Hackett 1500m Freestyle - Men 14:41.53
silver
Brenton Rickard 200m Breaststroke - Men 2:08.88
silver
Leisel Jones 200m Breaststroke - Women 2:22.05
silver
Ashley Delaney 4 x 100m Medley - Men 3:30.04
silver
Andrew Lauterstein 4 x 100m Medley - Men 3:30.04
silver
Adam Pine 4 x 100m Medley - Men 3:30.04
silver
Brenton Rickard 4 x 100m Medley - Men 3:30.04
silver
Christian Sprenger 4 x 100m Medley - Men 3:30.04
silver
Hayden Stoeckel 4 x 100m Medley - Men 3:30.04
silver
Eamon Sullivan 4 x 100m Medley - Men 3:30.04
silver
Matt Targett 4 x 100m Medley - Men 3:30.04
bronze
Hayden Stoeckel 100m Backstroke - Men 53.18
bronze
Andrew Lauterstein 100m Butterfly - Men 51.12
bronze
Jessicah Schipper 100m Butterfly - Women 57.25
bronze
Jessicah Schipper 200m Butterfly - Women 2:06.26
bronze
Leith Brodie 4 x 100m Freestyle - Men 3:09.91
bronze
Ashley Callus 4 x 100m Freestyle - Men 3:09.91
bronze
Andrew Lauterstein 4 x 100m Freestyle - Men 3:09.91
bronze
Patrick Murphy 4 x 100m Freestyle - Men 3:09.91
bronze
Eamon Sullivan 4 x 100m Freestyle - Men 3:09.91
bronze
Matt Targett 4 x 100m Freestyle - Men 3:09.91
bronze
Cate Campbell 4 x 100m Freestyle - Women 3:35.05
bronze
Shayne Reese 4 x 100m Freestyle - Women 3:35.05
bronze
Melanie Schlanger 4 x 100m Freestyle - Women 3:35.05
bronze
Alice Tait (Mills) 4 x 100m Freestyle - Women 3:35.05
bronze
Libby Trickett (Lenton) 4 x 100m Freestyle - Women 3:35.05
bronze
Grant Brits 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 7:04.98
bronze
Leith Brodie 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 7:04.98
bronze
Nick Ffrost 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 7:04.98
bronze
Grant Hackett 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 7:04.98
bronze
Patrick Murphy 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 7:04.98
bronze
Kirk Palmer 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 7:04.98
bronze
Cate Campbell 50m Freestyle - Women 24.17

2004 Athens

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
gold
Petria Thomas 100m Butterfly - Women 57.72
gold
Jodie Henry 100m Freestyle - Women 53.84
gold
Grant Hackett 1500m Freestyle - Men 14:43.40
gold
Ian Thorpe 200m Freestyle - Men 1:44.71
gold
Jodie Henry 4 x 100m Freestyle - Women 3:35.94
gold
Sarah Ryan 4 x 100m Freestyle - Women 3:35.94
gold
Alice Tait (Mills) 4 x 100m Freestyle - Women 3:35.94
gold
Petria Thomas 4 x 100m Freestyle - Women 3:35.94
gold
Libby Trickett (Lenton) 4 x 100m Freestyle - Women 3:35.94
gold
Brooke Hanson 4 x 100m Medley - Women 3:57.32
gold
Jodie Henry 4 x 100m Medley - Women 3:57.32
gold
Leisel Jones 4 x 100m Medley - Women 3:57.32
gold
Giaan Rooney 4 x 100m Medley - Women 3:57.32
gold
Jessicah Schipper 4 x 100m Medley - Women 3:57.32
gold
Alice Tait (Mills) 4 x 100m Medley - Women 3:57.32
gold
Petria Thomas 4 x 100m Medley - Women 3:57.32
gold
Ian Thorpe 400m Freestyle - Men 3:43.10
silver
Brooke Hanson 100m Breaststroke - Women 1:07.15
silver
Leisel Jones 200m Breaststroke - Women 2:23.60
silver
Petria Thomas 200m Butterfly - Women 2:06.36
silver
Grant Hackett 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 7:07.46
silver
Michael Klim 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 7:07.46
silver
Antony Matkovich 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 7:07.46
silver
Todd Pearson 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 7:07.46
silver
Nicholas Sprenger 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 7:07.46
silver
Craig Stevens 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 7:07.46
silver
Ian Thorpe 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 7:07.46
silver
Grant Hackett 400m Freestyle - Men 3:43.36
bronze
Leisel Jones 100m Breaststroke - Women 1:07.16
bronze
Ian Thorpe 100m Freestyle - Men 48.56
bronze
Libby Trickett (Lenton) 50m Freestyle - Women 24.91

2000 Sydney

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
gold
Grant Hackett 1500m Freestyle - Men 14:48.33
gold
Susie O'Neill 200m Freestyle - Women 1:58.24
gold
Ashley Callus 4 x 100m Freestyle - Men 3:13.67
gold
Chris Fydler 4 x 100m Freestyle - Men 3:13.67
gold
Michael Klim 4 x 100m Freestyle - Men 3:13.67
gold
Todd Pearson 4 x 100m Freestyle - Men 3:13.67
gold
Adam Pine 4 x 100m Freestyle - Men 3:13.67
gold
Ian Thorpe 4 x 100m Freestyle - Men 3:13.67
gold
Grant Hackett 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 7:14.27
gold
William Kirby 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 7:14.27
gold
Michael Klim 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 7:14.27
gold
Daniel Kowalski 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 7:14.27
gold
Todd Pearson 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 7:14.27
gold
Ian Thorpe 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 7:14.27
gold
Ian Thorpe 400m Freestyle - Men 3:40.59
silver
Matt Welsh 100m Backstroke - Men 54.07
silver
Leisel Jones 100m Breaststroke - Women 1:07.49
silver
Michael Klim 100m Butterfly - Men 52.18
silver
Kieren Perkins 1500m Freestyle - Men 14:53.59
silver
Susie O'Neill 200m Butterfly - Women 2:06.58
silver
Ian Thorpe 200m Freestyle - Men 1:45.35
silver
Regan Harrison 4 x 100m Medley - Men 3:35.27
silver
Geoff Huegill 4 x 100m Medley - Men 3:35.27
silver
Michael Klim 4 x 100m Medley - Men 3:35.27
silver
Ryan Mitchell 4 x 100m Medley - Men 3:35.27
silver
Adam Pine 4 x 100m Medley - Men 3:35.27
silver
Ian Thorpe 4 x 100m Medley - Men 3:35.27
silver
Josh Watson 4 x 100m Medley - Men 3:35.27
silver
Matt Welsh 4 x 100m Medley - Men 3:35.27
silver
Dyana Brown (Calub) 4 x 100m Medley - Women 4:01.59
silver
Leisel Jones 4 x 100m Medley - Women 4:01.59
silver
Susie O'Neill 4 x 100m Medley - Women 4:01.59
silver
Giaan Rooney 4 x 100m Medley - Women 4:01.59
silver
Sarah Ryan 4 x 100m Medley - Women 4:01.59
silver
Petria Thomas 4 x 100m Medley - Women 4:01.59
silver
Tarnee White 4 x 100m Medley - Women 4:01.59
silver
Susie O'Neill 4 x 200m Freestyle - Women 7:58.52
silver
Giaan Rooney 4 x 200m Freestyle - Women 7:58.52
silver
Petria Thomas 4 x 200m Freestyle - Women 7:58.52
silver
Kirsten Thomson 4 x 200m Freestyle - Women 7:58.52
silver
Jacinta Van Lint 4 x 200m Freestyle - Women 7:58.52
silver
Elka Whalan (Graham) 4 x 200m Freestyle - Women 7:58.52
bronze
Geoff Huegill 100m Butterfly - Men 52.22
bronze
Matt Welsh 200m Backstroke - Men 1:57.59
bronze
Justin Norris 200m Butterfly - Men 1:56.17
bronze
Petria Thomas 200m Butterfly - Women 2:07.12

1996 Atlanta

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
gold
Kieren Perkins 1500m Freestyle - Men 14:56.40
gold
Susie O'Neill 200m Butterfly - Women 2:07.76
silver
Scott Miller 100m Butterfly - Men 52.53
silver
Daniel Kowalski 1500m Freestyle - Men 15:02.43
silver
Petria Thomas 200m Butterfly - Women 2:09.82
silver
Helen Denman 4 x 100m Medley - Women 4:05.08
silver
Nicole Livingstone (Stevenson) 4 x 100m Medley - Women 4:05.08
silver
Susie O'Neill 4 x 100m Medley - Women 4:05.08
silver
Sam Riley 4 x 100m Medley - Women 4:05.08
silver
Sarah Ryan 4 x 100m Medley - Women 4:05.08
silver
Angie Woodward (Kennedy) 4 x 100m Medley - Women 4:05.08
bronze
Sam Riley 100m Breaststroke - Women 1:09.18
bronze
Scott Goodman 200m Butterfly - Men 1:57.48
bronze
Daniel Kowalski 200m Freestyle - Men 1:48.25
bronze
Steven Dewick 4 x 100m Medley - Men 3:39.56
bronze
Toby Haenen 4 x 100m Medley - Men 3:39.56
bronze
Michael Klim 4 x 100m Medley - Men 3:39.56
bronze
Scott Miller 4 x 100m Medley - Men 3:39.56
bronze
Phil Rogers 4 x 100m Medley - Men 3:39.56
bronze
Julia Greville (Radley) 4 x 200m Freestyle - Women 8:05.47
bronze
Emma Johnson 4 x 200m Freestyle - Women 8:05.47
bronze
Nicole Livingstone (Stevenson) 4 x 200m Freestyle - Women 8:05.47
bronze
Lise Mackie 4 x 200m Freestyle - Women 8:05.47
bronze
Susie O'Neill 4 x 200m Freestyle - Women 8:05.47
bronze
Daniel Kowalski 400m Freestyle - Men 3:49.39

1992 Barcelona

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
gold
Kieren Perkins 1500m Freestyle - Men 14:43.48
silver
Glen Housman 1500m Freestyle - Men 14:55.29
silver
Kieren Perkins 400m Freestyle - Men 3:45.16
silver
Hayley Lewis 800m Freestyle - Women 8:30.34
bronze
Phil Rogers 100m Breaststroke - Men 1:01.76
bronze
Sam Riley 100m Breaststroke - Women 1:09.25
bronze
Nicole Livingstone (Stevenson) 200m Backstroke - Women 2:10.20
bronze
Susie O'Neill 200m Butterfly - Women 2:09.03
bronze
Hayley Lewis 400m Freestyle - Women 4:11.22

1988 Seoul

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
gold
Duncan Armstrong 200m Freestyle - Men 1:47.25
silver
Duncan Armstrong 400m Freestyle - Men 3:47.15
bronze
Julie McDonald 800m Freestyle - Women 8:22.93

1984 Los Angeles

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
gold
Jon Sieben 200m Butterfly - Men 1:57.04
silver
Mark Stockwell 100m Freestyle - Men 50.24
silver
Glenn Beringen 200m Breaststroke - Men 2:15.79
silver
Karen Higgison (Phillips) 200m Butterfly - Women 2:10.56
silver
Neil Brooks 4 x 100m Freestyle - Men 3:19.68
silver
Michael Delany 4 x 100m Freestyle - Men 3:19.68
silver
Greg Fasala 4 x 100m Freestyle - Men 3:19.68
silver
Mark Stockwell 4 x 100m Freestyle - Men 3:19.68
silver
Suzanne Dill-Macky (Landells) 400m Individual Medley - Women 4:48.30
bronze
Peter Evans 100m Breaststroke - Men 1:02.97
bronze
Glenn Buchanan 100m Butterfly - Men 53.85
bronze
Michelle Pearson 200m Individual Medley - Women 2:15.92
bronze
Neil Brooks 4 x 100m Medley - Men 3.43.25
bronze
Glenn Buchanan 4 x 100m Medley - Men 3.43.25
bronze
Peter Evans 4 x 100m Medley - Men 3.43.25
bronze
Mark Kerry 4 x 100m Medley - Men 3.43.25
bronze
Jon Sieben 4 x 100m Medley - Men 3.43.25
bronze
Mark Stockwell 4 x 100m Medley - Men 3.43.25
bronze
Justin Lemberg 400m Freestyle - Men 3:51.79
bronze
Rob Woodhouse 400m Individual Medley - Men 4:20.50

1980 Moscow

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
gold
Neil Brooks 4 x 100m Medley - Men 3:45.70
gold
Peter Evans 4 x 100m Medley - Men 3:45.70
gold
Mark Kerry 4 x 100m Medley - Men 3:45.70
gold
Glenn Patching 4 x 100m Medley - Men 3:45.70
gold
Mark Tonelli 4 x 100m Medley - Men 3:45.70
gold
Michelle Ford-Eriksson (Ford) 800m Freestyle - Women 8:28.90
bronze
Peter Evans 100m Breaststroke - Men 1:03.96
bronze
Max Metzker 1500m Freestyle - Men 15:14.49
bronze
Mark Kerry 200m Backstroke - Men 2:03.14
bronze
Michelle Ford-Eriksson (Ford) 200m Butterfly - Women 2:11.66
bronze
Graeme Brewer 200m Freestyle - Men 1:51.60

1976 Montreal

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
bronze
Stephen Holland 1500m Freestyle - Men 15:04.66

1972 Munich

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
gold
Beverley Whitfield 200m Breaststroke - Women 2:41.71
gold
Shane Gould 200m Freestyle - Women 2:03.56
gold
Shane Gould 200m Individual Medley - Women 2:23.07
gold
Brad Cooper 400m Freestyle - Men 4:00.27
gold
Shane Gould 400m Freestyle - Women 4:19.04
gold
Gaill Neall 400m Individual Medley - Women 5:02.97
silver
Graham Windeatt 1500m Freestyle - Men 15:58.48
silver
Shane Gould 800m Freestyle - Women 8:56.39
bronze
Beverley Whitfield 100m Breaststroke - Women 1:15.73
bronze
Shane Gould 100m Freestyle - Women 59.06

1968 Mexico City

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
gold
Lynette McKenzie (McClements) 100m Butterfly - Women 1:05.5
gold
Michael Wenden 100m Freestyle - Men 52.2
gold
Michael Wenden 200m Freestyle - Men 1:55.2
silver
Lynne Bates (Watson) 4 x 100m Medley - Women 4:30.0
silver
Lynette Chipchase (Bell) 4 x 100m Medley - Women 4:30.0
silver
Lynette McKenzie (McClements) 4 x 100m Medley - Women 4:30.0
silver
Jenny Murray (Steinbeck) 4 x 100m Medley - Women 4:30.0
silver
Judy Playfair 4 x 100m Medley - Women 4:30.0
silver
Greg Rogers 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 7:53.7
silver
Michael Wenden 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 7:53.7
silver
Graham White 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 7:53.7
silver
Robert Windle 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 7:53.7
bronze
Greg Brough 1500m Freestyle - Men 17:04.7
bronze
Robert Cusack 4 x 100m Freestyle - Men 3:34.7
bronze
Greg Rogers 4 x 100m Freestyle - Men 3:34.7
bronze
Michael Wenden 4 x 100m Freestyle - Men 3:34.7
bronze
Robert Windle 4 x 100m Freestyle - Men 3:34.7
bronze
Karen Moras-Stephenson (Moras) 400m Freestyle - Women 4:37.0

1964 Tokyo

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
gold
Dawn Fraser 100m Freestyle - Women 59.5
gold
Robert Windle 1500m Freestyle - Men 17:01.7
gold
Ian O'Brien 200m Breaststroke - Men 2:27.8
gold
Kevin Berry 200m Butterfly - Men 2:06.6
silver
Jan Becker (Turner) 4 x 100m Freestyle - Women 4:06.9
silver
Lynette Chipchase (Bell) 4 x 100m Freestyle - Women 4:06.9
silver
Dawn Fraser 4 x 100m Freestyle - Women 4:06.9
silver
Janice Murphy 4 x 100m Freestyle - Women 4:06.9
silver
Robyn Nock (Thorn) 4 x 100m Freestyle - Women 4:06.9
bronze
Allan Wood 1500m Freestyle - Men 17:07.7
bronze
David Dickson 4 x 100m Freestyle - Men 3:39.1
bronze
Peter Doak 4 x 100m Freestyle - Men 3:39.1
bronze
John Ryan 4 x 100m Freestyle - Men 3:39.1
bronze
Robert Windle 4 x 100m Freestyle - Men 3:39.1
bronze
Kevin Berry 4 x 100m Medley - Men 4:02.3
bronze
David Dickson 4 x 100m Medley - Men 4:02.3
bronze
Ian O'Brien 4 x 100m Medley - Men 4:02.3
bronze
Peter Reynolds 4 x 100m Medley - Men 4:02.3
bronze
Peter Tonkin 4 x 100m Medley - Men 4:02.3
bronze
Allan Wood 400m Freestyle - Men 4:15.1

1960 Rome

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
gold
David Theile 100m Backstroke - Men 1:01.9
gold
John Devitt 100m Freestyle - Men 55.2
gold
Dawn Fraser 100m Freestyle - Women 1:01.2
gold
John Konrads 1500m Freestyle - Men 17:19.6
gold
Murray Rose 400m Freestyle - Men 4:18.3
silver
Murray Rose 1500m Freestyle - Men 17:21.7
silver
Neville Hayes 200m Butterfly - Men 2:14.6
silver
Alva Colquhoun 4 x 100m Freestyle - Women 4:11.3
silver
Ruth Everuss 4 x 100m Freestyle - Women 4:11.3
silver
Dawn Fraser 4 x 100m Freestyle - Women 4:11.3
silver
Ilsa Konrads 4 x 100m Freestyle - Women 4:11.3
silver
Sandra Morgan-Beavis (Morgan) 4 x 100m Freestyle - Women 4:11.3
silver
Lorraine Thurlow (Crapp) 4 x 100m Freestyle - Women 4:11.3
silver
Kevin Berry 4 x 100m Medley - Men 4:12.0
silver
Bill Burton 4 x 100m Medley - Men 4:12.0
silver
Julian Carroll 4 x 100m Medley - Men 4:12.0
silver
Terry Gathercole 4 x 100m Medley - Men 4:12.0
silver
Neville Hayes 4 x 100m Medley - Men 4:12.0
silver
Geoff Shipton 4 x 100m Medley - Men 4:12.0
silver
David Theile 4 x 100m Medley - Men 4:12.0
silver
Dawn Fraser 4 x 100m Medley - Women 4:45.9
silver
Ilsa Konrads 4 x 100m Medley - Women 4:45.9
silver
Rosemary Lluka (Lassig) 4 x 100m Medley - Women 4:45.9
silver
Gerganyia Shelley (Beckett) 4 x 100m Medley - Women 4:45.9
silver
Janice Thornett (Andrew) 4 x 100m Medley - Women 4:45.9
silver
Marilyn Wilson (Young) (Wilson) 4 x 100m Medley - Women 4:45.9
bronze
Janice Thornett (Andrew) 100m Butterfly - Women 1:12.4
bronze
John Devitt 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 8:13.8
bronze
David Dickson 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 8:13.8
bronze
John Konrads 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 8:13.8
bronze
John Rigby 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 8:13.8
bronze
Murray Rose 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 8:13.8
bronze
Allan Wood 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 8:13.8
bronze
John Konrads 400m Freestyle - Men 4:21.8

1956 Melbourne

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
gold
David Theile 100m Backstroke - Men 1:02.2
gold
Jon Henricks 100m Freestyle - Men 55.4
gold
Dawn Fraser 100m Freestyle - Women 1:02.0
gold
Murray Rose 1500m Freestyle - Men 17:58.9
gold
Dawn Fraser 4 x 100m Freestyle - Women 4:17.1
gold
Faith Leech 4 x 100m Freestyle - Women 4:17.1
gold
Margaret Messenger (Gibson) 4 x 100m Freestyle - Women 4:17.1
gold
Sandra Morgan-Beavis (Morgan) 4 x 100m Freestyle - Women 4:17.1
gold
Lorraine Thurlow (Crapp) 4 x 100m Freestyle - Women 4:17.1
gold
Elizabeth Walker (Fraser) 4 x 100m Freestyle - Women 4:17.1
gold
Gary Chapman 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 8:23.6
gold
John Devitt 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 8:23.6
gold
Murray Garretty 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 8:23.6
gold
Graham Hamilton 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 8:23.6
gold
Jon Henricks 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 8:23.6
gold
Kevin O'Halloran 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 8:23.6
gold
Murray Rose 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 8:23.6
gold
Murray Rose 400m Freestyle - Men 4:27.3
gold
Lorraine Thurlow (Crapp) 400m Freestyle - Women 4:54.6
silver
John Monckton 100m Backstroke - Men 1:03.2
silver
John Devitt 100m Freestyle - Men 55.8
silver
Lorraine Thurlow (Crapp) 100m Freestyle - Women 1:02.3
silver
Dawn Fraser 400m Freestyle - Women 5:02.5
bronze
Gary Chapman 100m Freestyle - Men 56.7
bronze
Faith Leech 100m Freestyle - Women 1:05.1

1952 Helsinki

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
gold
John Davies 200m Breaststroke - Men 2:34.4

1948 London

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
silver
John Marshall 1500m Freestyle - Men 19:31.3
silver
Nancy Welch (Lyons) 200m Backstroke - Women 2:57.7
bronze
Judy Joy Davies 100m Backstroke - Women 1:16.7
bronze
John Marshall 400m Freestyle - Men 4:47.7

1932 Los Angeles

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
gold
Clare Dennis 200m Breaststroke - Women 3:08.2
silver
Bonnie Johnston (Mealing) 100m Backstroke - Women 1:21.3

1928 Amsterdam

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
silver
Andrew 'Boy' Charlton 1500m Freestyle - Men 20:02.6
silver
Andrew 'Boy' Charlton 400m Freestyle - Men 5:03.6

1924 Paris

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
gold
Andrew 'Boy' Charlton 1500m Freestyle - Men 20:06.6
silver
Frank Beaurepaire 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 10:02.2
silver
Andrew 'Boy' Charlton 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 10:02.2
silver
Moss Christie 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 10:02.2
silver
Ernest Henry 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 10:02.2
silver
Ivan Stedman 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 10:02.2
bronze
Frank Beaurepaire 1500m Freestyle - Men 21:48.4
bronze
Andrew 'Boy' Charlton 400m Freestyle - Men 5:06.6

1920 Antwerp

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
silver
Frank Beaurepaire 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 10:25.4
silver
Harry Hay 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 10:25.4
silver
Bill Herald 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 10:25.4
silver
Keith Kirkland 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 10:25.4
silver
Ivan Stedman 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 10:25.4
bronze
Frank Beaurepaire 1500m Freestyle - Men 23:04.0

1912 Stockholm

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
gold
Fanny Durack 100m Freestyle - Women 1:22.2
gold
Les Boardman 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 10.11.2
gold
Malcolm Champion (NZL) 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 10.11.2
gold
Harold Hardwick 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 10.11.2
gold
Cecil Healy 4 x 200m Freestyle - Men 10.11.2
silver
Cecil Healy 100m Freestyle - Men 1:04.6
silver
Wilhelmina Wylie 100m Freestyle - Women 1:25.4
bronze
Harold Hardwick 1500m Freestyle - Men 23:15.4
bronze
Harold Hardwick 400m Freestyle - Men 5:31.2

1908 London

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
silver
Frank Beaurepaire 400m Freestyle - Men 5:44.2
bronze
Frank Beaurepaire 1500m Freestyle - Men 22:56.2

1904 St Louis

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
silver
Francis Gailey 200m Freestyle - Men 2:46.0
silver
Francis Gailey 400m Freestyle - Men 6:22.0
silver
Francis Gailey 880y Freestyle (804.66m) Men 13:23.4
bronze
Francis Gailey 1500m Freestyle - Men 28:54.0

1900 Paris

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
gold
Fred Lane 200m Freestyle - Men 2:25.2
gold
Fred Lane 200m Obstacle Race 2:38.4