Swimming

Australian Athletes In This Sport

Athlete Name Events Medals Year
Todd Pearson 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men 1   2000
Adam Pine 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men 1   2000
Ian Thorpe 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men 1   2000
Regan Harrison 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 1   2000
Geoff Huegill 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 1   2000
Michael Klim 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 1   2000
Ryan Mitchell 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 1   2000
Adam Pine 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 1   2000
Ian Thorpe 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 1   2000
Josh Watson 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 1   2000
Matt Welsh 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men 1   2000
Dyana Brown (Calub) 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 1   2000
Leisel Jones 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 1   2000
Susie O'Neill 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 1   2000
Giaan Rooney 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 1   2000
Sarah Ryan 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 1   2000
Petria Thomas 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 1   2000
Tarnee White 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women 1   2000
Grant Hackett 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 1   2000
William Kirby 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 1   2000
Michael Klim 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 1   2000
Daniel Kowalski 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 1   2000
Todd Pearson 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 1   2000
Ian Thorpe 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 1   2000
Susie O'Neill 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women 1   2000
Giaan Rooney 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women 1   2000
Petria Thomas 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women 1   2000
Kirsten Thomson 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women 1   2000
Jacinta Van Lint 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women 1   2000
Elka Whalan (Graham) 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women 1   2000
Ian Thorpe 400m Freestyle - Men 1   2000
Stacey Gartrell 1996
Malcolm Allen 1996
Simon Coombs 1996
Matt Dunn 1996
Fydler Chris 1996
Glen Housman 1996
Hayley Lewis 1996
Scott Logan 1996
Ryan Mitchell 1996
Nadine Neumann 1996
Elli Overton 1996
Trent Steed 1996
Karin Van Wirdum 1996
Ian Vander-Wal 1996
Anna Windsor 1996
Jade Winter 1996
Sam Riley 100m Breaststroke - Women 1   1996
Scott Miller 100m Butterfly - Men 1   1996
Daniel Kowalski 1500m Freestyle - Men 1   1996