Swimming

Australian Athletes In This Sport

Athlete Name Events Medals Year
Jessicah Schipper 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
gold
2008
Emily Seebohm 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
gold
2008
Libby Trickett (Lenton) 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
gold
2008
Tarnee White 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
gold
2008
Grant Brits 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
bronze
2008
Leith Brodie 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
bronze
2008
Nick Ffrost 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
bronze
2008
Grant Hackett 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
bronze
2008
Patrick Murphy 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
bronze
2008
Kirk Palmer 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men
bronze
2008
Angie Bainbridge 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
gold
2008
Bronte Barratt 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
gold
2008
Lara Davenport 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
gold
2008
Felicity Galvez 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
gold
2008
Linda Mackenzie 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
gold
2008
Kylie Palmer 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
gold
2008
Stephanie Rice 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
gold
2008
Melanie Schlanger 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
gold
2008
Grant Hackett 400m Freestyle - Men 2008
Craig Stevens 400m Freestyle - Men 2008
Bronte Barratt 400m Freestyle - Women 2008
Linda Mackenzie 400m Freestyle - Women 2008
Travis Nederpelt 400m Individual Medley - Men 2008
Samantha Hamill 400m Individual Medley - Women 2008
Stephanie Rice 400m Individual Medley - Women
gold
2008
Ashley Callus 50m Freestyle - Men 2008
Eamon Sullivan 50m Freestyle - Men 2008
Cate Campbell 50m Freestyle - Women
bronze
2008
Libby Trickett (Lenton) 50m Freestyle - Women 2008
Melissa Gorman 800m Freestyle - Women 2008
Kylie Palmer 800m Freestyle - Women 2008
Josh Watson 100m Backstroke - Men 2004
Matt Welsh 100m Backstroke - Men 2004
Marieke D'Cruz (Guehrer) 100m Backstroke - Women 2004
Giaan Rooney 100m Backstroke - Women 2004
Jim Piper 100m Breaststroke - Men 2004
Brooke Hanson 100m Breaststroke - Women
silver
2004
Leisel Jones 100m Breaststroke - Women
bronze
2004
Geoff Huegill 100m Butterfly - Men 2004
Adam Pine 100m Butterfly - Men 2004
Jessicah Schipper 100m Butterfly - Women 2004
Petria Thomas 100m Butterfly - Women
gold
2004
Ashley Callus 100m Freestyle - Men 2004
Ian Thorpe 100m Freestyle - Men
bronze
2004
Jodie Henry 100m Freestyle - Women
gold
2004
Libby Trickett (Lenton) 100m Freestyle - Women 2004
Grant Hackett 1500m Freestyle - Men
gold
2004
Craig Stevens 1500m Freestyle - Men 2004
Patrick Murphy 200m Backstroke - Men 2004
Matt Welsh 200m Backstroke - Men 2004