Swimming

Australian Athletes In This Sport

Athlete Name Events Medals Year
Libby Trickett (Lenton) 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women
gold
2012
Tommaso D'Orsogna 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
bronze
2012
James Magnussen 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
bronze
2012
Brenton Rickard 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
bronze
2012
Christian Sprenger 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
bronze
2012
Hayden Stoeckel 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
bronze
2012
Matt Targett 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men
bronze
2012
Alicia Coutts 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
silver
2012
Brittany Elmslie 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
silver
2012
Leisel Jones 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
silver
2012
Melanie Schlanger 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
silver
2012
Emily Seebohm 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women
silver
2012
Thomas Fraser-Holmes 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 2012
Cameron McEvoy 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 2012
Ned McKendry 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 2012
David McKeon 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 2012
Kenrick Monk 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 2012
Ryan Napoleon 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men 2012
Angie Bainbridge 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
silver
2012
Bronte Barratt 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
silver
2012
Alicia Coutts 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
silver
2012
Brittany Elmslie 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
silver
2012
Blair Evans 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
silver
2012
Jade Neilsen 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
silver
2012
Kylie Palmer 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
silver
2012
Melanie Schlanger 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women
silver
2012
David McKeon 400m Freestyle - Men 2012
Ryan Napoleon 400m Freestyle - Men 2012
Bronte Barratt 400m Freestyle - Women 2012
Kylie Palmer 400m Freestyle - Women 2012
Thomas Fraser-Holmes 400m Individual Medley - Men 2012
Daniel Tranter 400m Individual Medley - Men 2012
Blair Evans 400m Individual Medley - Women 2012
Stephanie Rice 400m Individual Medley - Women 2012
James Magnussen 50m Freestyle - Men 2012
Eamon Sullivan 50m Freestyle - Men 2012
Bronte Campbell 50m Freestyle - Women 2012
Cate Campbell 50m Freestyle - Women 2012
Jess Ashwood 800m Freestyle - Women 2012
Kylie Palmer 800m Freestyle - Women 2012
Ashley Delaney 100m Backstroke - Men 2008
Hayden Stoeckel 100m Backstroke - Men
bronze
2008
Sophie Edington 100m Backstroke - Women 2008
Emily Seebohm 100m Backstroke - Women 2008
Brenton Rickard 100m Breaststroke - Men 2008
Christian Sprenger 100m Breaststroke - Men 2008
Leisel Jones 100m Breaststroke - Women
gold
2008
Tarnee White 100m Breaststroke - Women 2008
Andrew Lauterstein 100m Butterfly - Men
bronze
2008
Adam Pine 100m Butterfly - Men 2008