Cycling

Australian Medal Results

gold
Gold: 14
silver
Silver: 18
bronze
Bronze: 17

2012 London

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
gold
Anna Meares Sprint - Women 11.465
silver
Jack Bobridge 4000m Team Pursuit - Men 3:55.694 Q
silver
Rohan Dennis 4000m Team Pursuit - Men 3:55.694 Q
silver
Michael Hepburn 4000m Team Pursuit - Men 3:55.694 Q
silver
Glenn O'Shea 4000m Team Pursuit - Men 3:55.694 Q
silver
Sam Willoughby Individual - Men 38.506 Q
bronze
Annette Edmondson Omnium - Women 14.261
bronze
Shane Perkins Sprint - Men 10.297
bronze
Kaarle McCulloch Team Sprint - Women 32.825 Q
bronze
Anna Meares Team Sprint - Women 32.825 Q

2008 Beijing

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
silver
Anna Meares Sprint - Women

2004 Athens

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
gold
Graeme Brown 4000m Team Pursuit - Men 4:00.613
gold
Peter Dawson 4000m Team Pursuit - Men 4:00.613
gold
Brett Lancaster 4000m Team Pursuit - Men 4:00.613
gold
Bradley McGee 4000m Team Pursuit - Men 4:00.613
gold
Luke Roberts 4000m Team Pursuit - Men 4:00.613
gold
Stephen Wooldridge 4000m Team Pursuit - Men 4:00.613
gold
Anna Meares 500m Time Trial - Women 33.952
gold
Ryan Bayley Keirin - Men
gold
Graeme Brown Madison - Men 22
gold
Stuart O'Grady Madison - Men 22
gold
Sara Carrigan Road Race - Women 3:24:24
gold
Ryan Bayley Sprint - Men
silver
Katie Mactier 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women 3:27.650
silver
Bradley McGee 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men 4:20.436
bronze
Michael Rogers Individual Time Trial - Men 58:01.67
bronze
Shane Kelly Keirin - Men
bronze
Anna Meares Sprint - Women

2000 Sydney

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
gold
Brett Aitken Madison - Men 26
gold
Scott McGrory Madison - Men 26
silver
Michelle Ferris 500m Time Trial - Women 34.696
silver
Gary Neiwand Keirin - Men
bronze
Shane Kelly 1km Time Trial - Men 1:02.818
bronze
Bradley McGee 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men 4:21.903
bronze
Sean Eadie Team Sprint - Men 44.719
bronze
Darryn Hill Team Sprint - Men 44.719
bronze
Gary Neiwand Team Sprint - Men 44.719

1996 Atlanta

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
silver
Michelle Ferris Sprint - Women
bronze
Bradley McGee 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men 4:26.121
bronze
Brett Aitken 4000m Team Pursuit - Men 4:07.570
bronze
Bradley McGee 4000m Team Pursuit - Men 4:07.570
bronze
Stuart O'Grady 4000m Team Pursuit - Men 4:07.570
bronze
Tim O'Shannessey 4000m Team Pursuit - Men 4:07.570
bronze
Dean Woods 4000m Team Pursuit - Men 4:07.570
bronze
Stuart O'Grady Points Race - Men 25
bronze
Lucy Tyler-Sharman (Tyler) Points Race - Women 17

1992 Barcelona

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
gold
Kathryn Watt Road Race - Women 2:04:42
silver
Shane Kelly 1km Time Trial - Men 1:04.288
silver
Kathryn Watt 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women 3:43.438
silver
Brett Aitken 4000m Team Pursuit - Men 4:10.218
silver
Stephen McGlede 4000m Team Pursuit - Men 4:10.218
silver
Shaun O'Brien 4000m Team Pursuit - Men 4:10.218
silver
Stuart O'Grady 4000m Team Pursuit - Men 4:10.218
silver
Gary Neiwand Sprint - Men

1988 Seoul

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
silver
Dean Woods 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men 4:35.00
silver
Martin Vinnicombe Individual Time Trial - Men 1:04.784
bronze
Brett Dutton 4000m Team Pursuit - Men 4:17.14
bronze
Wayne McCarney 4000m Team Pursuit - Men 4:17.14
bronze
Stephen McGlede 4000m Team Pursuit - Men 4:17.14
bronze
Scott McGrory 4000m Team Pursuit - Men 4:17.14
bronze
Dean Woods 4000m Team Pursuit - Men 4:17.14
bronze
Gary Neiwand Sprint - Men

1984 Los Angeles

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
gold
Michael Grenda 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
gold
Kevin Nichols 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
gold
Michael Turtur 4000m Team Pursuit - Men
gold
Dean Woods 4000m Team Pursuit - Men

1972 Munich

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
silver
Danny Clark 1km Time Trial - Men 1:06.87
silver
Clyde Sefton Road Race - Men 4:15:04.0
silver
John Nicholson Sprint - Men 2-0

1956 Melbourne

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
gold
Ian Browne Tandem - Men 10.8
gold
Tony Marchant Tandem - Men 10.8
bronze
Dick Ploog Sprint - Men 2.0

1952 Helsinki

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
gold
Russell Mockridge 1km Time Trial - Men 1:11.1
gold
Lionel Cox Tandem - Men
gold
Russell Mockridge Tandem - Men
silver
Lionel Cox Sprint - Men 12.0

1932 Los Angeles

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
gold
Dunc Gray 1km Time Trial - Men 1:13.0

1928 Amsterdam

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
bronze
Dunc Gray 1km Time Trial - Men 1:15.6