Canoe/Kayak

Australian Medal Results

gold
Gold: 3
silver
Silver: 8
bronze
Bronze: 11

2012 London

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
gold
Jacob Clear K-4 - 1000m - Men 2:59.789
gold
Dave Smith K-4 - 1000m - Men 2:59.789
gold
Tate Smith K-4 - 1000m - Men 2:59.789
gold
Murray Stewart K-4 - 1000m - Men 2:59.789
silver
Jessica Fox K-1 - Women 165.36

2008 Beijing

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
gold
Ken Wallace K-1 - 500m - Men 1:37.252
silver
Jacqueline Lawrence K-1 - Women 206.94
bronze
Robin Bell C-1 - Men 180.59
bronze
Ken Wallace K-1 - 1000m - Men 3:27.485
bronze
Hannah Davis K-4 - 500m - Women 1:34.704
bronze
Lyndsie Fogarty K-4 - 500m - Women 1:34.704
bronze
Chantal Meek K-4 - 500m - Women 1:34.704
bronze
Lisa Oldenhof K-4 - 500m - Women 1:34.704

2004 Athens

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
silver
Nathan Baggaley K-1 - 500m - Men 1:38.467
silver
Nathan Baggaley K-2 - 500m - Men 1:27.920
silver
Clint Robinson K-2 - 500m - Men 1:27.920

2000 Sydney

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
silver
Daniel Collins K-2 - 500m - Men 1:47.895
silver
Andrew Trim K-2 - 500m - Men 1:47.895
bronze
Katrin Borchert K-1 - 500m - Women 1:52.187

1996 Atlanta

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
bronze
Clint Robinson K-1 - 1000m - Men 3:29.713
bronze
Daniel Collins K-2 - 500m - Men 1:29.409
bronze
Andrew Trim K-2 - 500m - Men 1:29.409
bronze
Katrin Borchert K-2 - 500m - Women 1:40.641
bronze
Anna Wood (Cox) K-2 - 500m - Women 1:40.641

1992 Barcelona

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
gold
Clint Robinson K-1 - 1000m - Men 3:37.26
silver
Danielle Woodward K-1 - Women 128.27
bronze
Ramon Andersson K-4 - 1000m - Men 2:57.06
bronze
Kelvin Graham K-4 - 1000m - Men 2:57.06
bronze
Ian Rowling K-4 - 1000m - Men 2:57.06
bronze
Steven Wood K-4 - 1000m - Men 2:57.06

1988 Seoul

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
silver
Grant Davies K-1 - 1000m - Men 3:55.26
bronze
Peter Foster K-2 - 1000m - Men 3:33.76
bronze
Kelvin Graham K-2 - 1000m - Men 3:33.76

1984 Los Angeles

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
bronze
Barry Kelly K-2 - 1000m - Men 3:26.80
bronze
Grant Kenny K-2 - 1000m - Men 3:26.80

1980 Moscow

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
silver
John Sumegi K-1 - 500m - Men 1:44.12

1956 Melbourne

Medal Athlete Name Event Performance
bronze
Walter Brown K-2 - 10000m - Men 43:43.2
bronze
Dennis Green K-2 - 10000m - Men 43:43.2