Sydney 2000

Australian Medallists At The Games

Olympian Name Sport Medals
Brett Aitken Cycling - Track
1
Kate Allen Rowing
1
Katie Allen Hockey
1
Al Annan Hockey
1
Jenny Armstrong Sailing
1
Darren Balmforth Rowing
1
Michael Blackburn Sailing
1
Katrin Borchert Canoe/Kayak - Sprint
1
Carla Boyd Basketball
1
Michael Brennan Hockey
1
Michelle Brogan Basketball
1
Sandy Brondello Basketball
1
Dyana Brown Swimming
1
Joanne Brown Softball
1
Darren Bundock Sailing
1
Annie Burgess Basketball
1
Simon Burgess Rowing
1
Daniel Burke Rowing
1
Lauren Burns Taekwondo
1
Selina Bushell Softball
1
Ashley Callus Swimming
1
Lisa Carruthers Hockey
1
Joanne Fox Water Polo
1
Daniel Collins Canoe/Kayak - Sprint
1
Adam Commens Hockey
1
Nat Cook Beach Volleyball
1
Fiona Crawford Softball
1
Stephen Davies Hockey
1
Michael Diamond Shooting
1
Kerry Dienelt Softball
1
Damon Diletti Hockey
1
Ben Dodwell Rowing
1
Lachie Dreher Hockey
1
Jason Duff Hockey
1
Phillip Dutton Equestrian - Eventing
1
Rachel Imison Hockey
1
Sean Eadie Cycling - Track
1
Peta Edebone Softball
1
Anthony Edwards Rowing
1
Troy Elder Hockey
1
Jimmy Elmer Hockey
1
Sue Fairhurst Softball
1
Simon Fairweather Archery
1
Trish Fallon Basketball
1
Jaime Fernandez Rowing
1
Michelle Ferris Cycling - Track
1
John Forbes Sailing
1
Annemarie Forder Shooting
1
Simone Hankin Water Polo
1
Cathy Freeman Athletics
1
Chris Fydler Swimming
1
Renita Garard Hockey
1
Paul Gaudoin Hockey
1
Alastair Gordon Rowing
1
Tatiana Grigorieva Athletics
1
Grant Hackett Swimming
2
Boden Hanson Rowing
1
Kelly Hardie Softball
1
Tanya Harding Softball
1
Regan Harrison Swimming
1
Juliet Haslam Hockey
1
Rechelle Hawkes Hockey
1
Brett Hayman Rowing
1
Yvette Higgins Water Polo
1
Darryn Hill Cycling - Track
1
Joanne Hill Basketball
1
Stephen Holt Hockey
1
Kate Hooper Water Polo
1
Andrew Hoy Equestrian - Eventing
1
1
Nikki Hudson Hockey
1
Geoff Huegill Swimming
1
1
Bridgette Ireland Water Polo
1
Lauren Jackson Basketball
1
Robert Jahrling Rowing
1
Leisel Jones Swimming
2
Michellie Jones Triathlon
1
Shane Kelly Cycling - Track
1
Tom King Sailing
1
William Kirby Swimming
1
Michael Klim Swimming
2
2
Daniel Kowalski Swimming
1
Angie Lambert Hockey
1
Sandra Lewis Softball
1
Brent Livermore Hockey
1
Matthew Long Rowing
1
Clover Maitland Hockey
1
Rebecca Manuel Diving
1
Russell Mark Shooting
1
Naomi McCarthy Water Polo
1
Sally McCreedy Softball
1
Bradley McGee Cycling - Track
1
Scott McGrory Cycling - Track
1
Mike McKay Rowing
1
Gail Miller Water Polo
1
Melissa Mills Water Polo
1
Ryan Mitchell Swimming
1
Claire Mitchell-Taverner Hockey
1
Jenny Morris Hockey
1
Simmone Morrow Softball
1
Gary Neiwand Cycling - Track
1
1
Robert Newbery Diving
1
Justin Norris Swimming
1
Susie O'Neill Swimming
1
3
Todd Pearson Swimming
2
Alison Peek Hockey
1
Maria Pekli Judo
1
Kieren Perkins Swimming
1
Adam Pine Swimming
1
1
Nicholas Porzig Rowing
1
Kerri Pottharst Beach Volleyball
1
Katrina Powell Hockey
1
Dean Pullar Diving
1
Robert Richards Rowing
1
Melanie Roche Softball
1
Giaan Rooney Swimming
2
Christian Ryan Rowing
1
Matt Ryan Equestrian - Eventing
1
Sarah Ryan Swimming
1
Shelley Sandie Basketball
1
Louise Sauvage Athletics
1
Liz Scott Water Polo
1
Bronwyn Smith Water Polo
1
Rachael Sporn Basketball
1
Daniel Sproule Hockey
1
Jay Stacy Hockey
1
Kathryn Starre Hockey
1
Geoff Stewart Rowing
1
James Stewart Rowing
1
Belinda Stowell Sailing
1
Jai Taurima Athletics
1
Rachael Taylor Rowing
1
Petria Thomas Swimming
2
1
Kirsten Thomson Swimming
1
Ian Thorpe Swimming
3
2
Michele Timms Basketball
1
Stuart Tinney Equestrian - Eventing
1
Natalie Titcume Softball
1
James Tomkins Rowing
1
Julie Towers Hockey
1
Daniel Trenton Taekwondo
1
Andrew Trim Canoe/Kayak - Sprint
1
Mark Turnbull Sailing
1
Jacinta Van Lint Swimming
1
Craig Victory Hockey
1
Ji Wallace Gymnastics - Trampoline
1
Natalie Ward Softball
1
Debbie Watson Water Polo
1
Josh Watson Swimming
1
Stuart Welch Rowing
1
Matt Wells Hockey
1
Matt Welsh Swimming
2
1
Elka Whalan Swimming
1
Tarnee White Swimming
1
Jenny Whittle Basketball
1
Loudy Wiggins Diving
1
Brooke Wilkins Softball
1
Kristi Harrower Basketball
1
Todd Woodbridge Tennis
1
Mark Woodforde Tennis
1
Dani Woodhouse Water Polo
1
Taryn Woods Water Polo
1
Michael York Hockey
1

Gallery | Sapporo 2017 Asian Winter Games

Thanks to our sponsors

Did you know?

Olympic medals must be at least 60 millimetres in diameter and at least three millimetres thick. The design of the medal is the responsibility of the host city's organising committee, with the approval of the IOC.