Los Angeles 1984

Australian Officials At The Games

Chefs

William Hoffmann Chef De Mission
John Coates Assistant Chef De Mission

Team Support Staff

Robert Hemery Administration Director
Robert Staunton Administration Staff
John Rodda Transport Director
Evelyn Dill-Macky Assistant Manager
Wendy Langton Administration Staff
Shirley Harris Administration Staff
Lois Scheinberg Attache
Hank Scheinberg Attache
Kenneth Fitch Medical Director
Brian Corrigan Doctor
George Galvin Doctor
Brian Sando Doctor
William Webb Doctor
Jeffrey Bond Psychologist
Colin O'Brien Physiotherapist
Stuart Gray Physiotherapist
Craig Purdam Physiotherapist
Graham Reid Physiotherapist
Ross Smith Physiotherapist
David Zuker Physiotherapist
Michael Kewley Masseur
Jack Howson Administration Staff
Keith Murton Administration Staff
John Boultbee Administration Staff

Sport Specific Support Staff

Archery
Keith Gaisford Section Manager

Athletics
Wendy Ey Section Manager
Rick Pannell Assistant Manager
John Boas Coach
Patrick Clohessy Coach
John Daly Coach
Alan Launder Assistant Coach

Basketball
Bob Elphinston Section Manager
Lindsay Gaze Coach
Adrian Hurley Assistant Coach
Lorraine Landon Section Manager
Brendan Flynn Coach
Kaye McFarlane Assistant Coach

Boxing
Sol Spitalnic Section Manager
Edward Weichers Coach

Canoe/Kayak
Hayden Kenny Section Manager
Adrian Powell Coach

Cycling
Ray Godkin Section Manager
Charlie Walsh Coach
Robert Bates Coach
John Beasley Mechanic

Diving
Ian Nichols Coach/Manager

Equestrian
Colin Meagher Section Manager
Lawrence Connell Administration Staff
John Backhouse Vet

Fencing
William Ronald Section Manager

Gymnastics
Margaret Lanz Section Manager
Warwick Forbes Coach
Frances Crampton Coach
Ileana Vogelaar Coach

Hockey
Alan Berry Section Manager
Richard Aggiss Coach
Margaret Ryan Section Manager
Brian Glencross Coach

Judo
Rodney Cox Section Manager

Modern Pentathlon
Robert Barrie Section Manager

Rowing
Donald Croot Section Manager
Reinhold Batschi Coach
William Dankbaar Coach
Russell Robertson Coach
Peter Shakespear

Sailing
John Ferguson Section Manager
Michael Fletcher Head Coach
Warren Rock Coach
Lex Bertrand Coach
William Packer Meteorologist

Shooting
Peter Anderson Section Manager
Peter Quire Coach

Swimming
Thomas Brazier
Terry Buck Coach
< previous 1 2 next >