London 2012

Australian Medallists At The Games

Olympian Name Sport Medals
Angie Bainbridge Swimming
1
Bronte Barratt Swimming
1
1
Suzy Batkovic Basketball
1
Gemma Beadsworth Water Polo
1
Mathew Belcher Sailing
1
Abby Bishop Basketball
1
Jack Bobridge Cycling - Track
1
Kim Brennan Rowing
1
1
Brittany Broben Diving
1
Victoria Brown Water Polo
1
Nathan Burgers Hockey
1
Matthew Butturini Hockey
1
Elizabeth Cambage Basketball
1
Cate Campbell Swimming
1
Joel Carroll Hockey
1
James Chapman Rowing
1
Chris Ciriello Hockey
1
Jacob Clear Canoe/Kayak - Sprint
1
Alicia Coutts Swimming
1
3
1
Nina Curtis Sailing
1
Tommaso D'Orsogna Swimming
1
Liam De Young Hockey
1
Tim Deavin Hockey
1
Rohan Dennis Cycling - Track
1
Erin Densham Triathlon
1
Josh Dunkley-Smith Rowing
1
Jamie Dwyer Hockey
1
Annette Edmondson Cycling - Track
1
Brittany Elmslie Swimming
1
2
Blair Evans Swimming
1
Russell Ford Hockey
1
Karsten Forsterling Rowing
1
Jessica Fox Canoe/Kayak - Slalom
1
Drew Ginn Rowing
1
Matt Gohdes Hockey
1
Kieran Govers Hockey
1
Kate Gynther Water Polo
1
Michael Hepburn Cycling - Track
1
Laura Hodges Basketball
1
Kate Hornsey Rowing
1
Lauren Jackson Basketball
1
Rachel Jarry Basketball
1
Iain Jensen Sailing
1
Leisel Jones Swimming
1
Fergus Kavanagh Hockey
1
Mark Knowles Hockey
1
Bronwen Knox Water Polo
1
Yolane Kukla Swimming
1
Holly Lincoln-Smith Water Polo
1
Will Lockwood Rowing
1
Kathleen Macleod Basketball
1
James Magnussen Swimming
1
1
Alicia McCormack Water Polo
1
Kaarle McCulloch Cycling - Track
1
Glencora McGhie Water Polo
1
James McRae Rowing
1
Anna Meares Cycling - Track
1
1
Jane Moran Water Polo
1
Chris Morgan Rowing
1
Jade Neilsen Swimming
1
Daniel Noonan Rowing
1
Jenna O'Hea Basketball
1
Glenn O'Shea Cycling - Track
1
Eddie Ockenden Hockey
1
Simon Orchard Hockey
1
Nathan Outteridge Sailing
1
Malcolm Page Sailing
1
Kylie Palmer Swimming
1
Sally Pearson Athletics
1
Shane Perkins Cycling - Track
1
Brooke Pratley Rowing
1
Olivia Price Sailing
1
Sam Richards Basketball
1
Brenton Rickard Swimming
1
Mel Rippon Water Polo
1
Jenni Screen Basketball
1
Emily Seebohm Swimming
1
2
Tom Slingsby Sailing
1
Dave Smith Canoe/Kayak - Sprint
1
Sophie Smith Water Polo
1
Tate Smith Canoe/Kayak - Sprint
1
Belinda Snell Basketball
1
Ash Southern Water Polo
1
Christian Sprenger Swimming
1
1
Murray Stewart Canoe/Kayak - Sprint
1
Hayden Stoeckel Swimming
1
Matthew Swann Hockey
1
Sarah Tait Rowing
1
Jared Tallent Athletics
1
Matt Targett Swimming
1
Libby Trickett Swimming
1
Glenn Turner Hockey
1
Mitchell Watt Athletics
1
Rowie Webster Water Polo
1
Lucinda Whitty Sailing
1
Kristi Harrower Basketball
1
Sam Willoughby Cycling - BMX
1
Melanie Wright Swimming
1
2
Nicola Zagame Water Polo
1

Gallery | Sapporo 2017 Asian Winter Games

Thanks to our sponsors

Did you know?

Gold and silver medals must be made of 92.5 percent pure silver; the gold medal must be gilded with at least six grams of gold.