Atlanta 1996

Australian Officials At The Games

Chefs

John Coates Chef De Mission
John Devitt Assistant Chef De Mission
Peter Montgomery Assistant Chef De Mission
Keith Murton Assistant Chef De Mission

Team Support Staff

Alfred Nucifora Attache
Craig McLatchey Administration Director
Bradley Kenworthy Administration Manager
Belinda Lovett Administration Assistant
Anne Wilson Administration Assistant
Cheryl Ritchie Administration Assistant
Robert Thornton Operations Director
Craig Phillips Assistant Operations Director
Tracey Johnstone Operations Assistant
Michael Wenden Athlete Services Director
Lynne Bates Athlete Services Coordinator
Debra Flintoff-King Athlete Liaison Officer
Herbert Elliott Athlete Liaison Officer
Laurie Lawrence Athlete Liaison Officer
Megan Sissian Athlete Services Support
James Webster Media/PR Director
Ian Heads Media Liaison Officer
Kevin Berry Media Liaison Officer
Michelle Brown Media Liaison Officer
Greg Campbell Media Liaison Officer
Rosemary Towner Media Services
Brian Sando Medical Director
Peter Fricker Deputy Medical Director
Ross Smith Head of Physiotherapy Services
Graham Winter Head of Psychological Services
Robert Granter Head of Massage Services
Grace Bryant Doctor
Warren McDonald Doctor
Bernd Adolph Masseur
Wayde Clews Masseur
Narelle Davis Masseur
Gerhardt Hechenberger Masseur
Bradley Hiskins Masseur
Ari Takkinen Masseur
Howard Arbuthnot Masseur
Elizabeth Austin Physiotherapist
Peter Eckhardt Physiotherapist
Louise Burke Nutritionist
Jeffrey Bond Psychologist
Vicki De Prazer Psychologist
Catherine Martin Psychologist

Sport Specific Support Staff

Archery
Stephen Jennison Coach/Manager

Athletics
Margaret Mahony Section Manager
Phil King Head Coach
Robert Bidder Coach
Keith Connor Coach
Peter Fortune Coach
Craig Hilliard Coach
Peter Lawler Coach
Clifford Mallett Coach
Richard Telford Coach
Christopher Wardlaw Coach
John Zanfirache Coach
Peter Brukner Doctor
Barry Cooper Masseur
Jennifer Davies Physiotherapist
Dean Kenneally Physiotherapist
Peter Stanton Physiotherapist
Jeffrey Simons Psychologist

Badminton
Peter Roberts Section Manager
Ning On Sze Head Coach

Baseball
Donald Knapp Section Manager
Robert Derksen Head Coach
Ronny Johnson Coach
Adrian Meagher Coach
Ian MacIndoe Physiotherapist

Basketball
Tom York Section Manager
Barry Barnes Head Coach
Alan Black Assistant Coach
Brett Brown Assistant Coach
Peter Harcourt Doctor
Craig Purdam Physiotherapist
Marian Stewart-Hudson Section Manager
Thomas Maher Head Coach
Jennifer Cheesman Assistant Coach
Carrie Graf Assistant Coach
Jillianne Cook Physiotherapist

Beach Volleyball
Stephen Tutton Section Manager
Steven Anderson Coach
Paul Smith Coach

Boxing
Peter Rogers Section Manager
Albert Gerring Head Coach
Dennis Welbeloved Coach

Canoe/Kayak
Roy Farrance Section Manager
Robyn Galloway Head Coach
Christine Duff Section Manager
Brian Trouville Head Coach
Terrence Hutchings Coach
Barry Kelly Coach
John Sumegi Coach
James Walker Coach
< previous 1 2 3 next >