Atlanta 1996

Australian Medallists At The Games

Olympian Name Sport Medals
Brett Aitken Cycling - Track
1
Kate Allen Rowing
1
Al Annan Hockey
1
Deserie Baynes Shooting
1
Colin Beashel Sailing
1
Mitch Booth Sailing
1
Katrin Borchert Canoe/Kayak - Sprint
1
Stefan Botev Weightlifting
1
Carla Boyd Basketball
1
Michelle Brogan Basketball
1
Sandy Brondello Basketball
1
Joanne Brown Softball
1
Lisa Carruthers Hockey
1
Stuart Carruthers Hockey
1
Baeden Choppy Hockey
1
Michelle Chandler Basketball
1
Daniel Collins Canoe/Kayak - Sprint
1
Nat Cook Beach Volleyball
1
Kim Cooper Softball
1
Carolyn Crudgington Softball
1
Lou Currey Athletics
1
Stephen Davies Hockey
1
Helen Denman Swimming
1
Steven Dewick Swimming
1
Michael Diamond Shooting
1
Kerry Dienelt Softball
1
Damon Diletti Hockey
1
Louise Dobson Hockey
1
Lachie Dreher Hockey
1
Phillip Dutton Equestrian - Eventing
1
Peta Edebone Softball
1
Anthony Edwards Rowing
1
Lachlan Elmer Hockey
1
Trish Fallon Basketball
1
Michelle Ferris Cycling - Track
1
Duncan Free Rowing
1
Cathy Freeman Athletics
1
Brendan Garard Hockey
1
Renita Garard Hockey
1
Paul Gaudoin Hockey
1
David Giles Sailing
1
Drew Ginn Rowing
1
Scott Goodman Swimming
1
Nick Green Rowing
1
Julia Greville Swimming
1
Toby Haenen Swimming
1
Mark Hager Hockey
1
Fiona Hannan Basketball
1
Boden Hanson Rowing
1
Tanya Harding Softball
1
Juliet Haslam Hockey
1
Rechelle Hawkes Hockey
1
Bruce Hick Rowing
1
Jenny Holliday Softball
1
Janusz Hooker Rowing
1
Andrew Hoy Equestrian - Eventing
1
Emma Johnson Swimming
1
Rebecca Joyce Rowing
1
Michael Klim Swimming
1
Daniel Kowalski Swimming
1
2
Andrew Landenberger Sailing
1
Virginia Lee Rowing
1
Joyce Lester Softball
1
Paul Lewis Hockey
1
Nicole Livingstone Swimming
1
1
Lise Mackie Swimming
1
Robyn Maher Basketball
1
Clover Maitland Hockey
1
Megan Marcks Rowing
1
Russell Mark Shooting
1
Karen Marsden Hockey
1
Sally McCreedy Softball
1
Bradley McGee Cycling - Track
2
Mike McKay Rowing
1
Frankie McRae Softball
1
Scott Miller Swimming
1
1
Shelley Mitchell Hockey
1
Jenny Morris Hockey
1
Stuart O'Grady Cycling - Track
2
Susie O'Neill Swimming
1
1
1
Tim O'Shannessey Cycling - Track
1
Jackie Pereira Hockey
1
Nova Peris Hockey
1
Kieren Perkins Swimming
1
Haylea Petrie Softball
1
Kerri Pottharst Beach Volleyball
1
Katrina Powell Hockey
1
Nicole Richardson Softball
1
Sam Riley Swimming
1
1
Clint Robinson Canoe/Kayak - Sprint
1
Danni Roche Hockey
1
Melanie Roche Softball
1
Phil Rogers Swimming
1
Gil Rolton Equestrian - Eventing
1
Sarah Ryan Swimming
1
Shelley Sandie Basketball
1
Louise Sauvage Athletics
1
Wendy Schaeffer Equestrian - Eventing
1
Robert Scott Rowing
1
Grant Smith Hockey
1
Matthew Smith Hockey
1
Ron Snook Rowing
1
Rachael Sporn Basketball
1
Daniel Sproule Hockey
1
Jay Stacy Hockey
1
Kathryn Starre Hockey
1
Petria Thomas Swimming
1
Michele Timms Basketball
1
James Tomkins Rowing
1
Liane Tooth Hockey
1
Allison Tranquilli Basketball
1
Andrew Trim Canoe/Kayak - Sprint
1
Lucy Tyler-Sharman Cycling - Track
1
Natalie Ward Softball
1
Ken Wark Hockey
1
David Weightman Rowing
1
Jenny Whittle Basketball
1
Brooke Wilkins Softball
1
Anna Wood Canoe/Kayak - Sprint
1
Todd Woodbridge Tennis
1
Mark Woodforde Tennis
1
Dean Woods Cycling - Track
1
Angie Woodward Swimming
1
Michael York Hockey
1

Gallery | Sapporo 2017 Asian Winter Games

Thanks to our sponsors

Did you know?

Australia has hosted the Olympic Games twice – Melbourne 1956 and Sydney 2000.