Athens 2004

Australian Medallists At The Games

Olympian Name Sport Medals
Craig Anderson Baseball
1
Nathan Baggaley Canoe/Kayak - Sprint
2
Steven Barnett Diving
1
Suzy Batkovic Basketball
1
Ryan Bayley Cycling - Track
2
Michael Brennan Hockey
1
Tom Brice Baseball
1
Sandy Brondello Basketball
1
Travis Brooks Hockey
1
Graeme Brown Cycling - Track
2
Simon Burgess Rowing
1
Adrian Burnside Baseball
1
Dean Butler Hockey
1
Marissa Carpadios Softball
1
Sara Carrigan Cycling - Road
1
Suzanne Balogh Shooting
1
Fiona Crawford Softball
1
Tim Cuddihy Archery
1
Ben Cureton Rowing
1
Peter Dawson Cycling - Track
1
Liam De Young Hockey
1
Nathan Deakes Athletics
1
Amanda Doman Softball
1
Jamie Dwyer Hockey
1
Patrick Dwyer Athletics
1
Peta Edebone Softball
1
Anthony Edwards Rowing
1
Nathan Eglington Hockey
1
Troy Elder Hockey
1
Dana Faletic Rowing
1
Trish Fallon Basketball
1
Gavin Fingleson Baseball
1
Bevan George Hockey
1
Drew Ginn Rowing
1
Paul Gonzalez Baseball
1
Grant Hackett Swimming
1
2
Rob Hammond Hockey
1
Boden Hanson Rowing
1
Brooke Hanson Swimming
1
1
Tanya Harding Softball
1
Loretta Harrop Triathlon
1
Mathew Helm Diving
1
1
Jodie Henry Swimming
3
Mark Hickman Hockey
1
Clinton Hill Athletics
1
Laura Hodges Basketball
1
Natalie Hodgskin Softball
1
Kerry Hore Rowing
1
Lauren Jackson Basketball
1
Leisel Jones Swimming
1
1
1
Shane Kelly Cycling - Track
1
Nick Kimpton Baseball
1
Brendan Kingman Baseball
1
Michael Klim Swimming
1
Mark Knowles Hockey
1
Brett Lancaster Cycling - Track
1
Irina Lashko Diving
1
Craig Lewis Baseball
1
Sandra Lewis Softball
1
Brent Livermore Hockey
1
Graeme Lloyd Baseball
1
Glen Loftus Rowing
1
Katie Mactier Cycling - Track
1
Antony Matkovich Swimming
1
Michael McCann Hockey
1
Bradley McGee Cycling - Track
1
1
Mike McKay Rowing
1
Anna Meares Cycling - Track
1
1
Alicia Molik Tennis
1
Simmone Morrow Softball
1
Tracey Mosley Softball
1
Stephen Mowlam Hockey
1
Chantelle Newbery Diving
1
1
Robert Newbery Diving
2
Kerry Wyborn Softball
1
David Nilsson Baseball
1
Stuart O'Grady Cycling - Track
1
Trent Oeltjen Baseball
1
Mark Ormrod Athletics
1
Wayne Ough Baseball
1
Chris Oxspring Baseball
1
Todd Pearson Swimming
1
Natalie Porter Basketball
1
Stacey Porter Softball
1
Alicia Poto Basketball
1
Stuart Reside Rowing
1
Luke Roberts Cycling - Track
1
Clint Robinson Canoe/Kayak - Sprint
1
Melanie Roche Softball
1
Michael Rogers Cycling - Road
1
Brett Roneberg Baseball
1
Giaan Rooney Swimming
1
Ryan Rowland Smith Baseball
1
Sarah Ryan Swimming
1
Rebecca Sattin Rowing
1
Louise Sauvage Athletics
1
Jane Saville Athletics
1
Jessicah Schipper Swimming
1
Grant Schubert Hockey
1
Belinda Snell Basketball
1
Rachael Sporn Basketball
1
Nicholas Sprenger Swimming
1
Eliza Stankovic Athletics
1
John Steffensen Athletics
1
Stevo Stephens Baseball
1
Craig Stevens Swimming
1
Geoff Stewart Rowing
1
James Stewart Rowing
1
Stephen Stewart Rowing
1
Phil Stockman Baseball
1
Stefan Szczurowski Rowing
1
Alice Tait Swimming
2
Brett Tamburrino Baseball
1
Penny Taylor Basketball
1
Petria Thomas Swimming
3
1
Richard Thompson Baseball
1
Ian Thorpe Swimming
2
1
1
Natalie Titcume Softball
1
James Tomkins Rowing
1
Michael Toon Rowing
1
Allison Tranquilli Basketball
1
Libby Trickett Swimming
1
1
Andrew Utting Baseball
1
Rodney van Buizen Baseball
1
Adam Vella Shooting
1
Natalie Ward Softball
1
Rowing
1
Stuart Welch Rowing
1
Matt Wells Hockey
1
Loudy Wiggins Diving
1
Ben Wigmore Baseball
1
Brooke Wilkins Softball
1
Glenn Williams Baseball
1
Jeff Williams Baseball
1
Kristi Harrower Basketball
1
Stephen Wooldridge Cycling - Track
1

Gallery | Sapporo 2017 Asian Winter Games

Thanks to our sponsors

Did you know?

Australia continued its medal winning streak at the Winter Games with three athletes reaching the podium at Sochi 2014 - David Morris (Silver, Aerials), Torah Bright (Silver, Halfpipe) and Lydia Lassila (Bronze, Aerials).